Monday, June 20, 2016

Is the driver involved in a crash required to render assistance to anyone injured in the crash?

Yes, according to Florida case law, a driver involved in an accident is required to render as much assistance as he or she can until paramedics arrive.

See: § 316.062(1), Fla. Stat

Related (From Alan's injury blog):

_______________

Do you have questions or comments? Then please feel free to send Alan an email or call him now at (954) 458-8655.

If you found this information helpful, please share this article and bookmark it for your future reference.

No comments:

Post a Comment