Friday, July 29, 2016

If an agency moves my abandoned vehicle to the nearest garage or place of safety, how will I know where to find it?

According to Florida law, the agency removing the vehicle is required to report it to the Department of Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles within 24 hours.

See: § 316.194(3)(b), Fla. Stat.


Related (From Alan's injury blog):
_______________

Do you have questions or comments? Then please feel free to send Alan an email or call him now at (954) 458-8655.

If you found this information helpful, please share this article and bookmark it for your future reference.

No comments:

Post a Comment