Wednesday, August 31, 2016

Am I at fault if I get into an accident when my cars front seat was overcrowded, obstructing my front and side view?

According to Florida law, you will be at fault because it is unlawful to drive with your vehicle so full to the point of obstructing your view.

See: § 316.2004(1), Fla. Stat.

Related (From Alan's injury blog):
_______________

Do you have questions or comments? Then please feel free to send Alan an email or call him now at (954) 458-8655.

If you found this information helpful, please share this article and bookmark it for your future reference.

No comments:

Post a Comment