Friday, August 26, 2016

Is it against Florida law to have headphones or earphones in your ears while driving?

According to Florida law, it is unlawful to drive with headphone or earphones in your ears while you are driving.

See: § 316.304(1), Fla. Stat.

Related (From Alan's injury blog):
_______________

Do you have questions or comments? Then please feel free to send Alan an email or call him now at (954) 458-8655.

If you found this information helpful, please share this article and bookmark it for your future reference.

No comments:

Post a Comment