Wednesday, September 7, 2016

Am I at fault if I am backing my vehicle and get into a car accident?

According to Florida law, you will be at fault because you must not back your vehicle unless it can be done with safety and without interfering with other traffic.

See: § 316.1985(1), Fla. Stat

Related (From Alan's injury blog):
_______________

Do you have questions or comments? Then please feel free to send Alan an email or call him now at (954) 458-8655.

If you found this information helpful, please share this article and bookmark it for your future reference.

No comments:

Post a Comment