Friday, September 9, 2016

Am I still guilty of negligence if while my car was parked in a no-parking zone, it was hit by another vehicle?

According to Florida law, you will still be considered negligent because your car was in a no-parking zone.

See: § 316.1945(2), Fla. Stat.

Related (From Alan's injury blog):
_______________

Do you have questions or comments? Then please feel free to send Alan an email or call him now at (954) 458-8655.

If you found this information helpful, please share this article and bookmark it for your future reference.

No comments:

Post a Comment