Wednesday, November 30, 2016

Am I at fault if I collide with a car in an intersection where my traffic signal light was flashing yellow?

No, according to Florida law, you have the right-of-way at a flashing yellow light if the intersection traffic has a flashing red signal.

See: § 316.076(1)(b), Fla. Stat.

Related (From Alan's injury blog):
_______________

Do you have questions or comments? Then please feel free to send Alan an email or call him now at (954) 458-8655.

If you found this information helpful, please share this article and bookmark it for your future reference.

No comments:

Post a Comment