Wednesday, November 23, 2016

Am I at fault if I get in a car accident while overtaking another vehicle that is stopped at a crosswalk?

According to Florida law, passing a vehicle stopped at a crosswalk is prohibited.

See: § 316.130(9), Fla. Stat.

Related (From Alan's injury blog):
_______________

Do you have questions or comments? Then please feel free to send Alan an email or call him now at (954) 458-8655.

If you found this information helpful, please share this article and bookmark it for your future reference.

No comments:

Post a Comment