Friday, November 11, 2016

Will points be assessed to my driver’s license if I elect to take a driver improvement course after I cause an accident?

No, according to Florida law, no points will be assessed to your driver’s license if you elect to take a driver improvement course.

See: § 318.14(9), Fla. Stat.

Related (From Alan's injury blog):
_______________

Do you have questions or comments? Then please feel free to send Alan an email or call him now at (954) 458-8655.

If you found this information helpful, please share this article and bookmark it for your future reference.

No comments:

Post a Comment