Wednesday, December 7, 2016

Am I at fault if I get into a car accident with a motorcyclist who was trying to pass me by going in between lanes?

No, according to Florida law, motorcyclists must not go in between lanes to pass vehicles.

See: § 316.209(4), Fla. Stat.

Related: (From Alan's injury blog)



_______________

Do you have questions or comments? Then please feel free to send Alan an email or call him now at (954) 458-8655.

If you found this information helpful, please share this article and bookmark it for your future reference.

No comments:

Post a Comment