Friday, December 9, 2016

Am I at fault if I rear end a vehicle that suddenly came to a complete stop when turning right and didn’t use a blinker?

No, according to Florida law, vehicles may not turn in such a manner that is sudden and without warning.

See: § 316.2045, Fla. Stat.

Related (From Alan's injury blog):
_______________

Do you have questions or comments? Then please feel free to send Alan an email or call him now at (954) 458-8655.

If you found this information helpful, please share this article and bookmark it for your future reference.

No comments:

Post a Comment