Monday, December 12, 2016

Are you only required to use headlights at night to avoid accidents and ensure other vehicles can see you?

According to Florida law, not only are you required to turn on your headlights in the night time, but also in times of fog, smoke and rain to ensure you are visible to the vehicles around you.

See:  § 316.2385, Fla. Stat.

Related (From Alan's injury blog):
_______________

Do you have questions or comments? Then please feel free to send Alan an email or call him now at (954) 458-8655.

If you found this information helpful, please share this article and bookmark it for your future reference.

No comments:

Post a Comment