Monday, January 30, 2017

Can I be held liable if I coast downhill and get in an accident?

Yes, according to Florida law, no person may coast when travelling downhill.

See: § 316.2024, Fla. Stat.

Related (From Alan's injury blog):
_______________

Do you have questions or comments? Then please feel free to send Alan an email or call him now at (954) 458-8655.

If you found this information helpful, please share this article and bookmark it for your future reference.

No comments:

Post a Comment